Menu

St Lawrence Church of England Primary School

'Achieving together Learning for life’

Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

ST LAWRENCE CE PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF   -  SEPTEMBER 2019

 

TEACHING STAFF 

 

Mr Gordon Soutar                              Head Teacher

Miss Alison Massey                           Deputy Head Teacher/SENCO/ Year 6 Class Teacher (Thurs/Fri)

Miss Helen Bailey                               Reception Class Teacher

Mr Luke Palmer                                   Year 1 Class Teacher 

Mrs Tracy Treacher                           Year 2 Class Teacher (Mon to Thurs am)

Mrs Caroline Barnett                       Year 2 Class Teacher (Thurs pm/Fri)

Miss Lizzie Honeyborne                 Year 3 Class Teacher 

Mrs Meg Crampton                            Year 4 Class Teacher (Mon to Wed)

Miss Sally Quick                                   Year 4 Class Teacher (Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Cath Brace                                    Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Cerys Howard                            Year 6 Class Teacher (Mon to Wed)

Mrs Ruth Fidler                                    PPA cover in Rec/Y1 (Thurs) and Y4 (Wed pm)

 

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Miss Jennie Humphries                    School Administrator

Mrs Sally Bird                                         School Business Manager (Mon, Tues and Thur)

Miss Roxanne Godfrey                     Teaching Assistant for Rec class (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri), Breakfast/After School Club

Mrs Treza Gooding                             Teaching Assistant for Y1 class, Breakfast Club

Mrs Philippa Bishop                           Teaching Assistant for Y2 class

Mrs Kate Pearce                                   Teaching Assistant for Y3 class + swimming

Mrs Rachel Bannister                        Teaching Assistant for Y4 class + sport admin work

Mrs Kay Roberts                                  Teaching Assistant for Y5 class, HLTA and School Crossing

Mrs Angie Burrell                                Teaching Assistant  for Y6 class and HLTA swimming

Mrs Vanessa Shippey                         Nurture Group Leader

Mrs Michele Denness                        Breakfast Club, Senior Lunchtime Supervisor and Cleaner

Miss Charlene Handy                        Breakfast and After School Club and Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Liz Harris                                        Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Wendy Button                             Lunchtime Supervisor (Tues/Wed)

Mrs Claire Ryan                                    Lunchtime Supervisor (Mon/Thurs)

Mrs Claire Brown                                 Lunchtime Supervisor (Mon to Thurs)

Mrs Louisa Shutie                               Lunchtime Supervisor (Fri)

Mr Phil Harris                                        Caretaker

Miss Sarah Duce                                   Clerk to the Governors

 

CONTRACT STAFF

 

Miss Heather Brookes                      Catering Supervisor

Mrs Sharon Stone                               Catering Assistant

 

 

Top