Menu

St Lawrence Church of England Primary School

'Achieving together Learning for life’

Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

ST LAWRENCE CE PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF   -  SEPTEMBER 2020

 

TEACHING STAFF 

 

Mr Gordon Soutar                              Head Teacher

Miss Alison Massey                           Deputy Head Teacher/SENCO/ Year 6 Class Teacher (Thurs/Fri)

Miss Helen Bailey                               Reception Class Teacher

Mr Luke Palmer                                   Year 1 Class Teacher 

Miss Lizzie Honeyborne                 Year 2 Class Teacher 

Mrs Tracy Treacher                           Year 3 Class Teacher (Mon to Thurs am)

Mrs Caroline Barnett                       Year 3 Class Teacher (Thurs pm/Fri)

Mrs Meg Crampton                           Year 4 Class Teacher (Mon to Wed)

Mrs Cathy Pritchard                         Year 4 Class Teacher (Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Cath Brace                                    Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Cerys Howard                            Year 6 Class Teacher (Mon to Wed)

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Miss Jennie Humphries                    School Administrator

Mrs Sally Bird                                         School Business Manager (Mon, Tues and Thur)

Miss Roxanne Godfrey                     Teaching Assistant for Rec class (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri), Breakfast/After School Club

Mrs Treza Gooding                             Teaching Assistant for Y1 class

Mrs Kate Pearce                                   Teaching Assistant for Y2 class + swimming

Mrs Amy Allen                                       Teaching Assistant for Y3 class + SEN TA Rec

Mrs Rachel Bannister                        Teaching Assistant for Y4 class + swimming

Mrs Kay Roberts                                  Teaching Assistant for Y5 class, HLTA and School Crossing

Mrs Vanessa Shippey                         Teaching Assistant for Y6 class + Nurture Group Leader

Mrs Michele Denness                        Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Charlene Handy                         Breakfast Club, After School Club and Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Liz Harris                                         Breakfast Club, After School Club and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Claire Ryan                                     Lunchtime Supervisor (Mon, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Claire Brown                                  Lunchtime Supervisor (Mon, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Wendy Button                              Lunchtime Supervisor (Tues/Wed)

Mrs Victoria Bagley-Rimes              Lunchtime Supervisor (Tues/Wed)

Mr Phil Harris                                          Caretaker

Miss Sarah Duce                                    Clerk to the Governors

 

CONTRACT STAFF

 

Miss Heather Brookes                      Catering Supervisor

Mrs Sharon Stone                                Catering Assistant

 

 

Top