Menu

St Lawrence Church of England Primary School

'Achieving together Learning for life’

Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

ST LAWRENCE CE PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF   -  SEPTEMBER 2017

 

TEACHING STAFF 

 

Mr Gordon Soutar                              Head Teacher

Miss Alison Massey                           Deputy Head Teacher/SENCO/ Year 3 Class Teacher (Thurs/Fri)

Miss Helen Bailey                               Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Cerys Howard                            Year 1 Class Teacher (Mon to Wed)

Mrs Sally Hunt                                     Year 1 Class Teacher (Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Tracy Treacher                           Year 2 Class Teacher (Mon to Thurs)

Mrs Caroline Barnett                       Year 2 Class Teacher (Fri)

Mrs Meg Crampton                           Year 3 Class Teacher (Mon to Wed)

Miss Lizzie Honeyborne                 Year 4 Class Teacher 

Mr Matthew Smith                            Year 5 Class Teacher 

Mrs Cath Brace                                    Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Ruth Fidler                                    PPA /NQT cover in Y5, Y1 (Wed) and  Y4 (Thurs)

 

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Miss Jennie Humphries                    School Administrator

Mrs Sally Bird                                         School Business Manager (Mon, Tues and Thur)

Miss Roxanne Godfrey                     Teaching Assistant for Rec class (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri), Breakfast/After School Club

Mrs Vanessa Shippey                         Teaching Assistant for Rec class (Wed) and SEN (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri ams) plus Nurture Group Leader

Mrs Philippa Bishop                           Teaching Assistant for Y1 class, Breakfast Club

Mrs Treza Gooding                             Teaching Assistant for Y2 class, Breakfast Club

Mrs Kate Pearce                                   Teaching Assistant for Y3 class + swimming

Mrs Rachel Bannister                        Teaching Assistant for Y4 class + sport admin work

Mrs Kay Roberts                                  Teaching Assistant for Y5 class, HLTA and School Crossing

Mrs Angie Burrell                                Teaching Assistant  for Y6 class, SEN Lunchtime Supervisor and HLTA swimming

Miss Lyn Norton                                   Teaching Assistant (SEN), Breakfast Club/After School Club

Mrs Liz Harris                                        Teaching Assistant (SEN Wed am) and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Sarah Duce                                   Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Michele Denness                        Senior Lunchtime Supervisor and Cleaner

Mrs Wendy Button                             Lunchtime Supervisor (Tues/Wed)

Mrs Emma Neale                                  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Claire Ryan                                    Lunchtime Supervisor (Mon to Thurs)

Miss Charlene Handy                        After School Club and Lunchtime Supervisor (Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Nicola Morris                               Lunchtime Supervisor (Thurs, Fri)

Mr Phil Harris                                        Caretaker

 

CONTRACT STAFF

 

Mrs Michelle Hooper                        Catering Supervisor

Miss Heather Brookes                      Catering Assistant

 

 

Top